International Conference on Fractional Differentiation and its Applications 2016

International Program Committee

Chair:

Teodor Atanackovic (Serbia)

Co-chairs:

Reyad El-Khazali (UAE)

Virginia Kiryakova (Bulgaria)

J.A. Tenreiro Machado (Portugal)

Igor Podlubny (Slovakia)

Members:

O.P. Agrawal (USA)
N. Aguila (Chile)
B. Baeumer (N. Zealand)
D. Baleanu (Turkey)
A. Bashir (Saudi Arabia)
J. Cao (China)
R. Caponetto (Italy)
A. Cernea (Romania)
N. Challamel (France)
Wen Chen (China)
YangQuan Chen (USA)
G. Conte (Italy)
V. Daftardar-Gejji (India)
K. Diethelm (Germany)
M. Di-Paola (Italy)
Duarte Valerio (Portugal)
A. El-Sayed (Egypt)
S. Fei (China)
V. Feliu (Spain)
N. Ford (UK)
A. Freed (USA)
R. Garrappa (Italy)
A. Grillo (Italy)
H. Haubold (Austria)
R. Hilfer (Germany)
C. Ionescu (Belgium)
G. Karniadakis (USA)
M. Klimek (Poland)
A. Kochubei (Ukraine)
Chunhai Kou (China)
P. Lanusse (France)
Changpin Li (China)
Yan Li (China)
F. Liu (Australia)
Y. Luchko (Germany)
R. Magin (USA)
F. Mainardi (Italy)
G. Maione (Italy)
N. Makris (USA)
R. Malti (France)
G. Manolis (Greece)
M. M. Meerschaert (USA)
P. Melchior (France)
R. Metzler (Germany)
G. Milovanovic (Serbia)
S. Momani (Jordan)
C. Muresan (Romania)
J.J. Nieto (Spain)
R. Nigmatullin (Russia)
E. Orsingher (Italy)
M.D. Ortigueira (Portugal)
A. Oustaloup (France)
F. Padula (Italy)
G. Pagnini (Spain)
I. Petras (Slovakia)
S. Pilipovic (Serbia)
A. Pisano (Italy)
E. M. Rabei (Jordan)
T. Rangelov (Bulgaria)
M. Rapaic (Serbia)
M. Al-Refai (UAE)
J. Sabatier (France)
S. Samko (Portugal)
E. Scalas (UK)
N. Shimizu (Japan)
S. Simic (Serbia)
D. Spasic (Serbia)
HongGuang Sun (China)
Nusret Tan (Turkey)
B. Stankovic (Serbia)
V. Tarasov (Russia)
D. Torres (Portugal)
J.-C. Trigeassou (France)
J. J. Trujillo (Spain)
V. Uchaikin (Russia)
L. Vazquez Martinez (Spain)
B. Vinagre (Spain)
Dingyu Xue (China)
F. Zhang (China)
Y. Zhang (USA)
Weiqiu Zhu (China)
M. Zingales (Italy)


Steering Committee

Chair:

YangQuan Chen (USA)

Co-chairs:

Virginia Kiryakova (Bulgaria)

Rachid Malti (France)

Dragan Spasic (Serbia)

Blas Vinagre (Spain)

Members:

O.P. Agrawal (USA)
T. Atanackovic (Serbia)
D. Baleanu (Turkey)
E. Barkai (Israel)
A. Blumen (Germany)
R. Caponetto (Italy)
Wen Chen (China)
R. El-Khazali (UAE)
A. Kochubei (Ukraine)
Changpin Li (China)
J.A. T. Machado (Portugal)
R. Magin (USA)
F. Mainardi (Italy)
M. Meerschaert (USA)
P. Melchior (France)
R. Metzler (Germany)
S. Momani (Jordan)
R. Nigmatullin (Russia)
I. Podlubny (Slovakia)
N. Shimizu (Japan)
V. Uchaikin (Russia)


National Organizing Committee

Chair:

Dragan Spasic (Serbia)

Co-chairs:

Nenad Grahovac (Serbia)

Mihailo Lazarevic (Serbia)

Milan Rapaic (Serbia)

Miodrag Zigic (Serbia)

Members:

B. Jakovljevic (Serbia) S. Konjik (Serbia)
A. Okuka (Serbia)
Lj. Oparnica (Serbia)
A. Takaci (Serbia)


Honors and Awards Committee

Chair:

J.A. Tenreiro Machado (Portugal)

Co-chairs:

YangQuan Chen (USA)

Virginia Kiryakova (Bulgaria)

Changpin Li (China)

Pierre Melchior (France)

Stevan Pilipovic (Serbia)

Igor Podlubny (Slovakia)

Honorary Committee

M. Caputo (Italy)

R. Gorenflo (Germany)

S. Manabe (Japan)

A. Mathai (Canada)

S. Samko (Portugal)

B. Stankovic (Serbia)

B. J. West (USA)

FTN Novi Sad
IFAC
IUTAM
IEEE
IEEE
IEEE